Program Committee

  • Alireza Alaei (Griffith University, Australia)
  • Md Asikuzzaman (University of New South Wales, Australia)
  • George Azzopardi (University of Groningen, Netherlands)
  • Subhadip Basu (Jadavpur University, Inidia)
  • Abdel Belaid (Universite de Lorraine, France)
  • Nilanjana Bhattacharya (Bose Institute, India)
  • Saumik Bhattacharya (IIT Kanpur, India)
  • Alberto del Bimbo (University delgi Studi di Firenze, Italy)
  • Michael Blumenstein (University of Technology Sydney, Australia)
  • Gunilla Borgefors (Uppsala University, Sweden)
  • Murk Bottema (Flinders University, Australia)
  • Alfred Bruckstein (Technion, Israel)
  • Weidong Cai (University of Sydney, Australia)
  • Modesto Castrillon Santana (Universidad de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria, Spain)
  • Sukalpa Chanda (Uppsala University, Sweden)
  • Chiranjoy Chattopadhyay (IIT Jodhpur, India)
  • Songcan Chen (Nanjing University of Aeronautics & Astronautics, China)
  • Li Cheng (University of Alberta, Canada)
  • Hsiang-Jen Chien (Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand)
  • Michael Cree (University of Waikato, New Zealand)
  • Jinshi Cui (Peking University, China)
  • Zhen Cui (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Dao-Qing Dai (Sun Yat-Sen University, China)
  • Daisuke Deguchi (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • Weihong Deng (Beijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
  • Andreas Dengel (German Research Center for Artificial Intelligence, Germany)
  • Changxing Ding (South China University of Technology, China)
  • Anjan Dutta (Universitat Autonoma de Barcelona, Spain)
  • Gian Luca Foresti (University of Udine, Italy)
  • Huazhu Fu (Inception Institute of Artificial Intelligence, UAE)
  • Fei Gao (Hangzhu Dianzi University, China)
  • Guangwei Gao (Nanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)
  • Andrew Gilman (Massey University, New Zealand)
  • Richard Green (University of Canterbury, New Zealand)
  • Hideitsu Hino (Institute of Statistical Mathematics, Japan)
  • Du Huynh (University of Western Australia, Australia)
  • Ichiro Ide (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • Masaaki Iiyama (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Sei Ikeda (Ritsumeikan University, Japan)
  • Atsushi Imiya (IMIT Chiba University, Japan)
  • Koichi Ito (Tohoku University, Japan)
  • Yumi Iwashita (Kyushu University, Japan)
  • Yunde Jia (Beijing Institute of Technology, China)
  • Xiaoyi Jiang (University of Muenster, Germany)
  • Xin Jin (Beijing Electronic Science and Technology Institute, China)
  • Kunio Kashino (NTT Labs, Japan)
  • Rei Kawakami (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Yasutomo Kawanishi (Nagoya University, Japan)
  • Hiroaki Kawashima (Kyoto University, Japan)
  • Jinman Kim (University of Sydney, Australia)
  • Akisato Kimura (NTT Labs, Japan)
  • Nahum Kiryati (Tel Aviv University, Israel)
  • Itaru Kitahara (University of Tsukuba, Japan)
  • Takumi Kobayashi (Tokyo Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Hui Kong (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Arjan Kuijper (Technical University of Darmstadt, Germany)
  • Takio Kurita (Hiroshima University, Japan)
  • Steven Le Moan (Massey University, New Zealand)
  • Hua Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Xuelong Li (Chinese Academy of Sciences, China)
  • Zechao Li (Nanjing University of Science and Technology)
  • Alan Wee-Chung Liew (Griffith University, Australia)
  • Xianglong Liu (Beihang University, China)
  • Weifeng Liu (China University of Petroleum, China)
  • Daniel Lopresti (Lehigh University, United States)
  • Huimin Lu (Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan)
  • Jianfeng Lu (Nanjing University of Science and Technology, China)
  • Maria de Marsico (Sapienza University of Rome, Italy)
More will be added in the coming weeks.